Gallery

  • Allessandro Elementary
Allessandro Elementary

Olympian Peter Vidmar (Gymnastics \'80 & \'84) & Patricia Etem (Rowing \'80, \'84 Guest Appereance by Rebecca Soni (Swimming \'08 & \'12)

  • Belvedere Middle School
Belvedere Middle School

Olympian Rebekah Kim (Synchronized Swimming \'08)

  • Brentwood Elementary
Brentwood Elementary

Olympian Michael O\'Hara (Volleyball \'64)

  • Byrd Middle School
Byrd Middle School

Olympian Craig Lincoln (Diving \'72)

  • Calabash Elementary
Calabash Elementary

Olympian David Brinton (Cycling \'88)

  • Carver Middle School
Carver Middle School

Olympian Johnny Gray (Track and Field \'84, \'88 & \'92)

  • Castlebay Lane Elementary
Castlebay Lane Elementary

Olympian Moriah Van Norman (Water Polo \'08)

  • Figueroa St. Elementary
Figueroa St. Elementary

Olympian Myra Mayberry (Track & Field \'92, \'96)

  • Foshay Learning Center
Foshay Learning Center

Olympian Lashinda Demus (Track & Field \'04 & \'12)

  • Hooper Elementary
Fredrick Douglass Elementary (ICEF)

Olympian Chuck Nelson (Volleyball \'64)

  • Fredrick Douglass Elementary (ICEF)
Harmony Elementary

Olympian Amanda Freed (Softball \'04)

  • Harmony Elementary
Hooper Elementary

Olympian David Brinton (Cycling \'88)

  • John Mack Elementary
John Mack Elementary

Olympian Rebekah Kim (Synchronized Swimming \'08)

  • Jordan High School
Jordan High School

Olympian Henry Tillman (Boxing \'84)

  • Kingsley Elementary
Kingsley Elementary

Paralympian Kathleen Sullivan (Track & Field \'12)

  • Olympian Vidmar Visits Elizabeth Learning Center
Olympian Vidmar Visits Elizabeth Learning Center

Peter Vidmar (\'84 Gymnastics) & Cathy Marino (\'88 & \'92 Canoeing)

  • KIPP Prep LA Middle School
KIPP Prep LA Middle School

Olympian Mark Crear (Hurdles \'96 & \'00)

  • Korenstein Elementary
Korenstein Elementary

Paralympian John Siciliano (Track \'96)

  • Locke High School (Green Dot)
Locke High School (Green Dot)

Olympian Henry Tillman (Boxing \'84)

  • Loyola Elementary
Loyola Elementary

Olympian Chuck Nelson (Volleyball \'64)

  • Mendez Learning Center
Mendez Learning Center

Olympian Paul Gonzales (Boxing \'84 (G))

  • Narbonne Senior High
Narbonne Senior High

Olympian Barbara Ferrell Edmonson (Track & Field \'68 (G))

  • Nobel Middle School
Nobel Middle School

Olympian Ulis Williams (Track \'64 (G))

  • Olive Vista Middle School
Olive Vista Middle School

Olympian Jenny Johnson Jordan (Beach Volleyball \'00)

  • Overland Elementary
Overland Elementary

Olympian Jeanette Bolden (Track and Field \'84 (G))

  • Pacoima Elementary
Pacoima Elementary

Olympian Annett Davis (Beach Volleyball \'00)

  • Ranchito Elementary
Ranchito Elementary

Olympian Donna Mayhew (Javelin \'88, \'92)

  • Rancho Dominguez High School/Middle School
Rancho Dominguez High School/Middle School

Olympian Henry Tillman (Boxing \'84 (G)) & Olympian Althea Moses (Track & Field \'96)

  • Shirley Ave. Elementary
Shirley Ave. Elementary

Olympian Johnny Gray (Track and Field \'84, \'88 & \'92 (B))

  • South Gate High School
South Gate High School

Olympian Dwight Stones (High Jump \'72 (B), \'76 (B), \'84)

  • Toluca Lake Elementary
Toluca Lake Elementary

Olympian Jeff Williams (Track & Field \'96)

  • Trinity Elementary
Trinity Elementary

Olympian Rosalyn Bryant Clark (Track \'76 (S))

  • Venice Senior High
Venice Senior High

Paralympian John Siciliano (Track \'96)

  • View Park Middle School (ICEF)
View Park Middle School (ICEF)

Olympian Reynaldo Brown (High Jump \'68)

  • Vista Academy (ICEF)
Vista Academy (ICEF)

Olympian Rod Oshita (Handball \'84, \'88)

  • Weemes Elementary
Weemes Elementary